Oxbow Track & Field

Oxbow had a great day at Plymouth State University on Saturday, January 27, with several first place finishes and many personal records. The boys 4 x 200 meter relay team of Brennan Kimball, Tim Hodges, Max Klarich, and Jarret Rock finished in first place and so did Izzy Giesing in the 300 meter dash and the 600 meter run. Here is the link the for the complete results:
https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/319156/results

Boys Team Scores:
1. Rice Memorial 85
2. Hartford 72
3. Thetford 65
5. Oxbow 50

Girls Team Scores:
1. Rice Memorial 159
2. Hartford 72
3. Thetford 55
4. Oxbow 52

Oxbow Boys Results:
55 meter dash: Jarret Rock (Jr), 4th, 6.90 (PR)
55 meter hurdles: Tim Hodges (Jr), 2nd, 9.48
300 meter dash: Jarret Rock (Jr), 5th, 40.83
Brennan Kimball (Jr), 21st, 43.12
Max Klarich (Jr), 29th, 45.00
Bryceson Craig (Jr), 32nd, 46.83
Triple Jump: Tim Hodges (Jr), 8th, 34-11.50
600 meter run: Tim Hodges (Jr), 5th, 1:35.02 (PR)
4 x 200 meter relay: Brennan Kimball (Jr), Tim Hodges (Jr), Max Klarich (Jr), and
Jarret Rock (Jr); 1st; 1:44.21
Shot Put: Calvin Cook (Jr), 5th, 37-06.5 (PR)
Orin Mahikoa (Jr), 6th, 37-00,00
Sam McIntire (Fr), 15th, 25-03 (PR)
Dylan Shaw (Fr), 16th, 24-08
Long Jump: Jarret Rock (Jr), 5th, 17-10.25
Bryceson Craig (Jr), 6th, 17-04.75 (PR)
Weight Throw: Orin Mahikoa (Jr), 5th, 34-01
Calvin Cook (Jr), 9th, 26-01.50
Sam McIntire (Fr), 11th, 24-08.50
Dylan Shaw (Fr), 13th, 21-03.00

Oxbow Girls Results:
55 meter dash: Emily Carson (Sr), 11th, 8.35
300 meter dash: Izzy Giesing (Sr), 1st 43.83
Hannah Giesing (Sr), 11th, 49.05
Abby Bartlett (Fr), 20th, 54.91 (PR)
600 meter run: Izzy Giesing (Sr), 1st, 1:42.29
Hannah Giesing (Sr), 10th, 2:03.56
55 meter hurdles: Emily Carson (Sr), 3rd, 10.04
4 x 200 meter relay: Emily Carson (Sr), Hannah Giesing (Sr), Abby Bartlett (Fr), and
Izzy Giesing (Sr); 4th; 2:03.73
Shot Put: Kelly Daigle (Fr), 3rd, 29-11
Lana Wood (So), 9th, 24-07.50
Lorr Rosten (Fr), 12th, 22-10.00 (PR)
Triple Jump: Izzy Giesing (Sr), 3rd, 32-02
Weight Throw: Lana Wood (So), 2nd, 29-00.00 (PR)
Kelly Daigle (Fr), 5th, 26-01.50
Lorr Rosten (Fr), 10th, 21-05.00 (PR)
Summer Paye (So), 11th, 20.04
Kailey Drake (Fr), 13th, 9-11.00