Oxbow Track and Field Results

Men’s Team Scores

1. St. Johnsbury, 241.5

2. U32, 128

3. Oxbow, 50.5

4. Rivendell, 38

5. Spaulding, 30

6. Lake Region, 12

7. Hazen, 10

Women’s Team Scores

1. St. Johnsbury, 252
2. U32, 132
3. Oxbow, 77
4. Spaulding, 26
5. Lake Region, 19
6. Hazen, 1

Men’s Individual Results
100 Meter Dash: 1st, Owen Pelletier (Sr), Rivendell, 11.40
                            2nd, Jarret Rock (Jr), 12.00
                            10th, Brennan Kimball (Jr), 12.80
                            26th, Kyle Emerson (So), 14.00
                            29th, Sam McIntire (Fr), 17.10
200 Meter Dash: 1st, Jarret Rock, 24.60
                            6th, Brennan Kimball, 12.80
                            11th, Bryceson Craig (Jr), 26.70
                            25th, Kyle Emerson, 29.90
800 Meter Run: 3rd, Tim Hodges (Jr), 2:15.30
                          10th, Willy Moreno (Sr), 2:27.00
1500 Meter Run: 5th, Keelan Durham (So), 4:36.00 (New School Record)
3000 Meter Run; 11th, Willy Moreno, 11:08.00
110 Hurdles: 6th, Tim Hodges, 19.90
                     8th, Kyle Emerson, 20.30
300 Meter Hurdles: 8th, Keelan Durham, 50.10
                                9th, Kyle Emerson, 52.40
4 x 400 Meter Relay: 7th; Bryceson Craig, William Douglas (Jr), Willy Moreno, and
                                  Keelan Durham; 4:21.00
4 x 800 Meter Relay: 2nd; Bryceson Craig, Willy Moreno, William Douglas, Tim
                                  Hodges; 9:55.80
Shot Put: 2nd, Calvin Cook (Jr), 37-10.50
               12th, Sam McIntire, 28-05.50
Javelin: 5th, Jarret Rock, 119-00
             16th, Calvin Cook, 76-05
              19th, Sam McIntire, 62-03
High Jump: 1st, Owen Pelletier, Rivendell, 6-00
                    5th, Tim Hodges, 5-02
                    8th, Keelan Durham, 4-10
Long Jump: 1st, Owen Pelletier, Rivendell, 20-04
                    4th, Jarret Rock, 17-09

Women’s Individual Results
100 Meter Run: 4th, Emily Carson (Sr), 14.30
                          22nd, Micheala LaCount (So), 16.30
                          23rd, Abby Bartlett (Fr), 17.50
200 Meter Run: 4th, Tyrus Rosten (Jr), 29.80
                          27th, Abby Bartlett, 37.20
400 Meter Run: 1st, Hannah Giesing (Sr), 1:01.70
                          18th, Abby Bartlett, 1:20.90
800 Meter Run: 1st, Izzy Giesing (Sr), 2:21.00
1500 Meter Run: 1st, Izzy Giesing, 5:11.00
100 Meter Hurdles: 4th, Emily Carson, 18.00
300 Meter Hurdles: 5th, Tyrus Rosten, 55.10
4 x 400 Meter Relay: 1st; Tyrus Rosten, Hannah Giesing, Abby Bartlett, Izzy
                                   Giesing; 4:37.90
Shot Put: 2nd, Kelly Daigle (Fr), 35-03.50 (New School Record)
                7th, Lana Wood (So), 24-07
                8th, Danielle Gordon (Sr), 24-06
                10th, Lorr Rosten, 23-04
                17th, Summer Paye (So), 18-02
                19th, Micheala LaCount, 17-04.50
Javelin: 4th, Hannah Giesing, 88-00
             6th, Kelly Daigle, 73-07
             9th, Danielle Gordon, 60-01.50
             14th, Lana Wood, 47-05
             15th, Lorr Rosten, 46-08
             20th, Summer Paye, 28-01
Pole Vault: 7th, Tyrus Rosten, 5-00
Long Jump: 5th, Hannah Giesing, 14-01
Triple Jump: 2nd, Izzy Giesing, 32-11.50