Baseball team comes out victorious!

The baseball team got a big victory over Randolph yesterday.

Softball took their second loss of the season falling 3-1 to Randolph.

No Baseball or Softball games on Saturday (5/12)

Varsity Softball and baseball games and JV baseball have been canceled for Saturday (5/12)

Volunteers needed

The concession stand for varsity games is in need of a few volunteers.  If you are interested please contact Robin Wozny @ 802-222-5214 ext. 149.

Honor Roll and Principal’s Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following students for their academic achievements during the third quarter of this school year!

Principal’s Honor Roll

High School – Zoe Barton, Cameron Boardman, Kelly Daigle, William Douglas, Keelan Durham, Hannah Giesing, Isabella Giesing, Elizabeth Goodell, Amber Morse, Kaysea Neil, Jarret Rock, Allie Root, Rachel Spear, Emily Walters

Middle School – Avery Barton, Quinncy Beaudin, Xavier Beaudin, Abagail Carson, Isabelle Chen, Nora Fahey, Madelyn Fredella, Olivia Fredella, Kimberly Grant, Brianna Gray, Spencer Johns, Jenseny Lauer, Rylee McLam, Aidan Morse, Grace Nostrant, McKenna Smith, Meredith Young.

Honor Roll

High School – Cody Andrews, Lillian Bartlett, Kayla Benoit, Adoria Benware, Arianna Bolles, Alex Boozan, Chase Bruce, Memphis Cahill, Emily Carson, Seth Carson, Paige Covey, Bryceson Craig, Jessica Daigle, Emma DeGoosh, Jonathan Drake, Kailey Drake, Evan Flaherty, Zachery Fogg, Madison Fornwalt, Jacob Giesing, Amber Glaude, Breannah Grant, Cody Grant, Michael Green, Cody Gregoropoulos, Dustin Hood, Bryce Ilsley, Amber Johnson, Lara Jones, Carissa Lasure, Ruth Lindsley, Hunter Locke, Nathan Longmoore, Tiffany Longmoore, Amber Mattoon, Chloe McIntire, Samuel McIntire, William Moreno, Jessica Parent, Kevin Rathburn, Lorr Rosten, Timothy Rudder, Jackson Schramm, Mariah Shumway, Melanie Sidney, Makayla Simmons, tucker Slie, Aubrie Smith, Hannah Smith, Jillian Smith, Kylee Smith, Sierra Theriault, Hayley Thurston, Travis Tufts, Jayden Vaughan, Rilee Wadsworth, Bailee Wheeler, Leia White, Lana Wood, Lauren Wright

 

Middle School – Michael Aldrich, Carter Andrews, Nathan Bachus, McKenzie Ball, Clara Bartlett, Alonna Battis, Rose Bohan, Ryland Cahill, Kaitlyn Chaffee, Mackenzie Clogston, Samuel Corti, Caide Covey, Richard Fennimore, Kyra Gilrain, Emily Grout, Matthew Hayes, Isabella Johnson, Alexa Kosakowski, Noell Koslowsky, Chase Lund, Hayden Palmer, Emma Parkin, Christopher Roy, Makenna Simmons, Dylon Vance, Aidan Warner, Leah Wheeler, Alexander Wiedrick.

 

Upper Valley High School Trail Corps

 

 

Are you a high school student, or know one, who wants to work on trails and
have fun in the outdoors this summer? If so, come join the Upper Valley
High School Trail Corps this July.  Applications are due May 15 and can be found at www.uvtrails.org.

Time to Order 2018 Yearbook Recognition Ads